Privacy policy website upUco

upUco Coach a Colleague B.V., located at Vasteland 78 | 3011 BN | Rotterdam 085 – 0645343, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. This privacy statement applies to the use of the following website https://upuco.nl.

Contact details:

Website: https://upuco.nl
Address: Vasteland 78 | 3011 BN | Rotterdam
Telephone number: 085 – 0645343
Email: info@upuco.nl

Personal data we process

upUco Coach a Colleague B.V. processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

-Name and surname

-Phone number

-Email address

-IP address

-Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by filling in a form, by correspondence or by telephone

-Information about your activities on our website

-Information about your surfing habits across different websites (for example, because this company is part of an advertising network)

-Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents/guardians are involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced of the fact that without this permission we have collected personal data about a person under the age of 16, please contact us via info@upuco.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on which basis we process personal data

upUco Coach a Colleague B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– To be able to respond to questions, tips, feedback, applications or requests if you have completed a form or have left data (permission);

-To process or respond to your feedback or complaints in order to improve our services and resources, or to be able to serve you better (permission);

How long we keep personal information

The retention periods that we use depends on the relevance of the data for maintaining or recording our relationship and the other purposes mentioned above, the applicable statutory retention periods, any claim risks or other obligations in which the starting point is that your personal data are no longer kept than necessary. The external retention period of personal data is 2 years.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

upUco Coach a Colleague B.V. shares your personal data with several third parties if this is necessary to carry out the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our mission, we conclude a processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. upUco Coach A Colleague B.V. remains responsible for these processings. In addition, upUco Coach a Colleague B.V. provides your personal data to other third parties. We do this only with your explicit consent. [Add a table with: the category where third party belongs to, name and jurisdiction, purpose and what data.]

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

upUco Coach A Colleague B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. upUco Coach a Colleague B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing habits so we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can sign out for cookies by modifying your Internet browser in order to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings.

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by upUco Coach a Colleague B.V. and you also have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@upuco.nl. In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity documents with the request. In this copy, do make black the following: your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service (BSN). This to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible to your request. We guarantee a response within four weeks. upUco Coach A Colleague B.V. also wishes to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the authority for personal data. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information

upUco Coach a Colleague B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact via https://upuco.nl/contact via email: info@upuco.nl

Individual - Together - Strong

Disclaimer | Working at | © 2018-UpUco Coach a Colleague B.V.